2017 Entertainment Lineup

Friday, June 2nd

Express Mart Main Stage

5:30‐7:30 |  Born To Run

7:55‐9:10 |  Country Swagg

9:30‐11:00|  Hard Promises

 

AT&T Stage at Erie

12:00‐1:15 |  Tim Herron

5:00‐6:00 |  The Barking Loungers

6:20‐7:50 |  The Barndogs Plus

8:10‐9:10 |  Annie in The Water

9:30‐11:00 |  EXODUS ‐ Skunk City's Tribute to Bob Marley    

 

Delta Air Lines Stage at Clinton Square

12:00‐1:30 |  Just Joe

3:15‐4:15  |  Lori Ann sings the oldies

5:00‐6:10  |  Castle Creek

6:30‐7:30  |  Brownskin  

7:45‐9:10  |  5Th Edition

9:30-11:00 |  Stroke

 

Five Star Urgent Care Family Zone

Ongoing | Bounce Houses, Photo Booth, Princess & Superhero Characters

6:30 | Magical John Comedy and Magic Show

5:00-8:00 |  Family Dance Party

 

Saturday, June 3rd

Express Mart Main Stage

1:30‐2:30 |      Nathan’s Famous Hot Dog Eating Contest Qualifier

2:30‐3:30 |      Poor Tim

3:50‐4:50 |     The Delinquents

5:10‐6:40 |      CNY Songbirds present The Music of FleetwoodMac & Crosby, Stills, Nash & Young   

7:00‐8:30 |      Fabulous Ripcords

9:00‐11:00|    Kenny Wayne Shepherd  

 

AT&T Stage at Erie

12:00‐1:00 |    Jpeg

1:20‐2:20  |    Pale Green Stars

2:40‐3:40  |     Jess Novak Band

4:00‐5:00  |     Formerly Un-Named

5:20‐6:20  |     Pearly Bakers Best

6:40‐7:40  |     The Spring Street Family

8:00‐9:00  |     Root Shock

9:30‐11:00 |    Sophistafunk   

 

Delta Air Lines Stage at Clinton Square

12:00‐1:30 |    Lori Ann sings the oldies

1:45‐2:45 |     Opus Black String QRT

3:00‐4:00 |     Dunes & The Del-Tunes Featuring Mr. Rock & Roll Gary Dunes

4:20‐5:20 |     Salt City Chill

5:40‐6:40 |    Jes Sheldon & Friends 

6:50‐8:20 |     Custom Taylor Band

8:40‐11:00 |     CNY Rock of Ages – Allstar band Feat. CNY’s Favorite Rockers/Singer

 

Five Star Urgent Care Family Zone

Ongoing | Bounce Houses, Photo Booth, Princess & Superhero Characters

12:00-8:00| Coco the Clown Face painting

12:30 | MaxMan Reptile Rescue

1:00 | Charlie and Checkers

3:00 | Magical John Comedy and Magic Show

4:00-8:00 | Balloonology with the Twin Magicians

5:00-8:00 | Family Dance Party